How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Domain Names are an important part of SEO. Discuss anything domain name related from registration to grabbing expired domains.
cookies186
Posts: 123
Joined: Wed Sep 15, 2010 8:58 pm
Contact:

How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Postby cookies186 » Mon Nov 22, 2010 7:41 pm

HI,
I have some domain registered in Dynadot.i need to transfer some domains from one Dynadot to dynadot..how can i do that?pls share ideas
thanks

IT Staffing
Posts: 180
Joined: Sun Nov 07, 2010 12:03 am
Contact:

Re: How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Postby IT Staffing » Mon Nov 29, 2010 4:18 am

I suppose that is not a transfer at all. That is something like we used to call "moving" within the same domain name registrar. What you need to do is the following.
1. Try find out the way yourself.
2. If you can't - contact their support and ask for help. Actually that is the the step you can start with.

peter123
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2011 11:50 pm
Contact:

Re: How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Postby peter123 » Thu Feb 17, 2011 5:55 am

There should be some push domain feature in your control panel.

Bulk Domain Name Transfers


Return to “Domain Names Forum”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests