How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Domain Names are an important part of SEO. Discuss anything domain name related from registration to grabbing expired domains.
Post Reply
cookies186
Posts: 123
Joined: Wed Sep 15, 2010 8:58 pm
Contact:

How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Post by cookies186 »

HI,
I have some domain registered in Dynadot.i need to transfer some domains from one Dynadot to dynadot..how can i do that?pls share ideas
thanks

IT Staffing
Posts: 180
Joined: Sun Nov 07, 2010 12:03 am
Contact:

Re: How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Post by IT Staffing »

I suppose that is not a transfer at all. That is something like we used to call "moving" within the same domain name registrar. What you need to do is the following.
1. Try find out the way yourself.
2. If you can't - contact their support and ask for help. Actually that is the the step you can start with.

peter123
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2011 11:50 pm
Contact:

Re: How to Transfer Domain from Dynadot to Dynadot?

Post by peter123 »

There should be some push domain feature in your control panel.

Bulk Domain Name Transfers

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest